Choose your language: EN

CZ DE FR PL CN IR

800 750 750(8-16 hod.)

Andrey Bryukhankov

Andrey Bryukhankov

Datum: 26.3.2020

I come from Russia, a town called Rybinsk. I have been doing sports since my childhood. My first sport, which I did was the Sambo Combat when I was 6 years old. At the age of 9, I was doing Summer Polyathlon, it was first step to tritathlon with which I started when I was 16 years old.

 I am a member of the Russian national triathlon team for Olympic distances since 2008 and a member of the Russian national triathlon team for long distances since 2018. I am a repeated winner of the European Cups and Russian Championships, Winner of the European Championships in the relay race, I was on 2nd place at European Championship in the junior category, I am a participant of the World Championships in a sprint and Olympic distances.

Date of birth: 27.02.1991

Nickname: Dryun

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Discipline: triathlon long distance, middle distance, Ironman 70.3, Ironman

Team: ABsport

Web: andrey_bryukhankov

Achievements:    

  • 2019- 1st place  European Championship middle distance 
  • 2018- 3rd place Russian Championship 70.3 
  • 2017- 1st place Istanbul ETU Triathlon European Cup 

PHOTOGALLERY